Thursday, September 13, 2012


You are coming in NINE days!!!!! I couldn't be more excited!!!

I've been making a mental list that sorta reminds me of when Buddy the Elf lists out all the things he wants to do with his dad. Yeah, I'm that excited!

First we'll make snow angels for a two hours, then we'll go ice skating, then we'll eat a whole roll of Tollhouse Cookiedough as fast as we can, and then we'll snuggle. 

First things first, I will be in band practice until about five, so if you want mom to drop you off at five at my car, we can arrange that! That way, we can start the fun ASAP as possible!

ASAP as possible.

So! here are some options, either be social and you can meet people or some of my people or just us! or both!

a loner.

Also, I'm thinking at least one late night run to one of the following: Mellow Mushroom, Starbucks, Chick-fil-a. These are some of my favorites here! Also, a new favorite of mine is Caribou Coffee in the library!!!

Another option: would you like to see more of what I do here or just hang out?

I'll tell you how I became the prince of a town called Bel-Air.

Then there's the game versus LSU...we'll just see how that goes, but that will monopolize pretty much all of my night and most of my morning on Saturday.

Don't let me forget to take you to the bookstore, too! and any shoppes downtown that you want to visit!  also, hammocking on in the Samford trees is an option! and you can come to the studio with me and see my exciting desk! hahaha

Basically this is your weekend!!!

yes, frank. you'll have it your way.

and hopefully you won't be leaving so soon on Sunday! I'm gonna give you to the count of 10, to get your ugly, yella, no-good keister off my property before I pump your guts full of lead.

1 comment:

  1. Love the home alone scene. I don't really care. I just feel like we don't have much time, so whatever works. We'll just be flexible.

    "You better be prepared to be surprised."
    -Sondre Lerche